Week Of | Pastor | Pastor's Congregation(s) |
---|---|---|
Jan 2 | Rev. Charles Learman | St. John, Grover |
Jan 9 | Rev. Luke Myslik | Zion, Peshtigo |
Jan 16 | Rev. Paul Schleis | First, Green Bay |
Jan 23 | Rev. Bradley Snyder | Mt. Olive, Green Bay |
Jan 30 | Rev. Jim Sonnemann | St. Matthew, Beaver |
Feb 6 | Rev. Gregory Stahlecker | Trinity, Coleman |
Feb 13 | Rev. Jonathan Zietlow | Grace, Crivitz |
Feb 20 | Rev. Matthew Arnold | St. Paul, Oconto Falls |
Feb 27 | Rev. Paul Cole | Christ, Menominee, MI |
Mar 6 | Rev. Andrew DeGier | Calvary, Abrams |
Mar 13 | Rev. Cody Hauch | Trinity, Wabeno and Risen Savior, Mountain |
Mar 20 | Rev. Ryan Landwehr | Our Savior, Lena and St. Mark, Spruce |
Mar 27 | Rev. Charles Learman | St. John, Grover |
Apr 3 | Rev. Luke Myslik | Zion, Peshtigo |
Apr 10 | Rev. Paul Schleis | First, Green Bay |
Apr 17 | Rev. Bradley Snyder | Mt. Olive, Green Bay |
Apr 24 | Rev. Jim Sonnemann | St. Matthew, Beaver |
May 1 | Rev. Gregory Stahlecker | Trinity, Coleman |
May 8 | Rev. Jonathan Zietlow | Grace, Crivitz |
May 15 | Rev. Matthew Arnold | St. Paul, Oconto Falls |
May 22 | Rev. Paul Cole | Christ, Menominee, MI |
May 29 | Rev. Andrew DeGier | Calvary, Abrams |
Jun 5 | Rev. Cody Hauch | Trinity, Wabeno and Risen Savior, Mountain |
Jun 12 | Rev. Ryan Landwehr | Our Savior, Lena and St. Mark, Spruce |
Jun 19 | Rev. Charles Learman | St. John, Grover |
Jun 26 | Rev. Luke Myslik | Zion, Peshtigo |
Jul 3 | Rev. Paul Schleis | First, Green Bay |
Jul 10 | Rev. Bradley Snyder | Mt. Olive, Green Bay |
Jul 17 | Rev. Jim Sonnemann | St. Matthew, Beaver |
Jul 24 | Rev. Gregory Stahlecker | Trinity, Coleman |
Jul 31 | Rev. Jonathan Zietlow | Grace, Crivitz |
Aug 7 | Rev. Matthew Arnold | St. Paul, Oconto Falls |
Aug 14 | Rev. Paul Cole | Christ, Menominee, MI |
Aug 21 | Rev. Andrew DeGier | Calvary, Abrams |
Aug 28 | Rev. Cody Hauch | Trinity, Wabeno and Risen Savior, Mountain |
Sep 4 | Rev. Ryan Landwehr | Our Savior, Lena and St. Mark, Spruce |
Sep 11 | Rev. Charles Learman | St. John, Grover |
Sep 18 | Rev. Luke Myslik | Zion, Peshtigo |
Sep 25 | Rev. Paul Schleis | First, Green Bay |
Oct 2 | Rev. Bradley Snyder | Mt. Olive, Green Bay |
Oct 9 | Rev. Jim Sonnemann | St. Matthew, Beaver |
Oct 16 | Rev. Gregory Stahlecker | Trinity, Coleman |
Oct 23 | Rev. Jonathan Zietlow | Grace, Crivitz |
Oct 30 | Rev. Matthew Arnold | St. Paul, Oconto Falls |
Nov 6 | Rev. Paul Cole | Christ, Menominee, MI |
Nov 13 | Rev. Andrew DeGier | Calvary, Abrams |
Nov 20 | Rev. Cody Hauch | Trinity, Wabeno and Risen Savior, Mountain |
Nov 27 | Rev. Ryan Landwehr | Our Savior, Lena and St. Mark, Spruce |
Dec 4 | Rev. Charles Learman | St. John, Grover |
Dec 11 | Rev. Luke Myslik | Zion, Peshtigo |
Dec 18 | Rev. Paul Schleis | First, Green Bay |
Dec 25 | Rev. Bradley Snyder | Mt. Olive, Green Bay |
301 S. Chestnut Ave., Oconto Falls, WI 54154 + + + Wisconsin Ev. Lutheran Synod (WELS)
Phone: (920)846-2196 + + + Email: pastor@stpaul-ocontofalls.org
Service times: Sundays at 11:00 A.M.
Site Navigation
Wednesday, January 11, 2017
Lutheran Meditations Schedule for 2017
The local WELS pastors record a devotion for the day to be broadcast locally on WOCO 107.1 FM and 1260 AM weekday mornings at about 9:05. Please join us for these brief five minute devotions to get your morning started with the Word of God!